welcome to the knightcaSt!

with play-by-play from RICK CRITTENDEN AND SCOTT KASIK

basketball

​tuesday, november 28                            g&b vs. cascade

friday, december 1                                  g&b at durant

tuesday, december 5                               g&b vs. northeast - 5:45

tuesday, december 12                             g&b vs. tipton (network simulcast)

monday, december 18                             g&b vs. calamus-wheatland

tuesday, january 2                                  g&b vs. camanche - 6:30

thursday, january 5                               g&b vs. mid-prairie

saturday, january 13                              g&b vs. wilton (network simulcast) - 3:00

friday, january 19                                    g&b at regina (network simulcast)

saturday, january 20                              g&b at tipton (network simulcast) - 4:00

tuesday, january 23                                 g&b vs. monticello - 6:30

friday, january 26                                   g&b at west branch

saturday, january 27                              g&b vs. lisbon (network simulcast) - 2:30

friday, february 2                                   g&b vs. west liberty (network simulcast) - 6:30

saturday, february 10                           girls regionals begin at tbd vs. tbd

monday, february 12                              boys districts begin at tbd vs. tbd


Wrestling

thursday, november 30                           vs. camanche, regina, wilton (network simulcast)

thursday, december 14                            at tipton vs. tip., belle., w. liberty (network simulcast) - 6:00

thursday, january 11                               at w. branch vs. w.b., bellevue, w. lib. (weather cancellation)

​tuesday, january 16                                 makeup-at w. branch vs. w.b., bellevue, w. lib. 

Thursday, january 18                               vs. camanche, mid-prairie

saturday, january 27                              conference at mid-prairie (network simulcast) - 10:00
​saturday, february 3                              sectionals at lisbon tbd (network simulcast) - 12:00

saturday, february 10                            districts at wilton tbd (network simulcast) - 12:00


basketball times are 6. wrestling times 5:30 p.m. unless noted otherwise. broadcasts begin 15 minutes prior.

​*schedule subject to change*

need ASSISTance? call THE SPORTSCAST MEDIA FREE technical SUPPORT line at 319-394-3647